| Carnosic Acid=60%(Oil-Soluble Rosemary Antixoident ) |
|
|
|
Product Features |
|
|
| Quality certification: |
ISO9000, |
|
|
|
| Delivery terms: |
By Air Or By Sea |
|
|
|
| Place of origin: |
Hainan,China |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Payment terms: |
L/C,T/T,D/P |
|
|
|
|
|
| Description: |
We manufacture and export series of Carnosic acid over ten years. Carnosic acid from Rosemarinus officinalis leaf extract is a strong Oil-soluble antioxidant.
Details:
Oil-Soluble Rosemary Antixoident RM-AK1 Application: Used as strong antioxidant in lipid products, such as high-grade oil and grease, cosmetic, health care gel, lyophiled royal jelly powder, etc. Product Characteristics: 1. Natural and green, no side effect. 2. Strong antioxidant ability, stronger than VE,, PG, TPP, BHA and BHT, verge on TBHQ. 3. Convenient to be used, well soluble and dispersible in lipid foods. 4. No solvent residue. 5. Stable and hot-resistant, Appearance: light yellowish green powder Effective components: Carnosic acid=60%. Cautions: Mix thoroughly and equally before adding. Use in products under PH value 8.5. Avoid contact with iron, copper or other metals. Storage: Stored at room temperature, sealed and protected from light and humidity. Shelf life : 2 year from the production date according to above conditions.
|
|
 |